?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 November 2009 @ 11:06 pm
nothing really matters.  
Again, felt way too limited by how I could only pick 4 favorites. ): And how I really didn't have icons for a good chunk of these expressions. Haha, I'm not surprised.

The LJ Expression Meme

Journal: darkenedsakura

.happy..sad..angry..scared.
.disgusted..surprised..flirty..sexual.
.confused..shy..playful..rage.
.hurt..guilty..bored..laughing.
.sarcastic..tired..wtf..pride.
.sympathy..evil..innocent..in love.
YOURFOURFAVORITEICONS



WANT TO DO IT TOO?
Snag yourself the coding here.


So, Rae, hey. A friend and I are setting out to write a visual novel. Be prepared. for the crappiness, probably :D :D >:D We even resorted to a random generator to come up with ideas, and hahahahahahaha. Ahahahahaha.

Saw our production of Mass. It was amazing - wonderful dance and singing, but a lot of the Catholic things went over my head. Same for my friends, one of whom was raised Catholic, so. XD; Otherwise. Awful weekend. Complete with all the...awfulness. Trimmings. Whatever. At least I have my euthanasia/physician-assisted suicide paper done, and...you know what, I don't care any more about non-school things. I hope this letter to my Japanese penpals makes sense in, er, Japanese, though. ;_; ;;;
 
 
our hopes and expectations: blankblank
black holes and revelations: fragile - Lacuna Coil
 
 
( let's conspire to ignite )
Raerae00 on November 16th, 2009 05:40 am (UTC)
Ahaha, icon memes. I have 15 total. One each?

......*facepalms*

a regular decorated emergency.: Inara - :)darkenedsakura on November 16th, 2009 07:59 am (UTC)
XD

:D
Enstringpuppets on November 16th, 2009 06:07 am (UTC)
WWAOOOWWW I don't know /any/ (but one, I think) of the characters but these are AWESOME! XD Flirty love.
But yeah, I really really like almost all of them, and I'd actually use them if I knew who they were LOL.

AND OMG YOU LISTEN TO / LIKE LACUNA COIL? O: WINNN.
a regular decorated emergency.: FE10 - Miadarkenedsakura on November 16th, 2009 08:18 am (UTC)
Haha, I'm sure you've seen a good deal of these icons before from my comments, though. XD And you need to get into more series ;;;

...Yet Muse is not one of your all-time favorite bands and you get to see them soon asldkgjldkjglkkjdg. Not win. ): ): ):