?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 June 2015 @ 09:59 pm
Expressing the fact that this is a partially locked journal.  


Comment to be added. Tell me how you found me. Then I'll add you back. :]

What's not locked: (some) fandom talk, fanfiction, icons, art, most memes, and all that jazz are unlocked. What is locked: rants and emo about life, photos, voiceposts, etc.

I just happen to be one of those people who learned the hard way that not locking entries can be a very annoying thing, so. Please comment here or somewhere if you want to be added back, etc. As long as you don't mind my entries - they're all rambly rants, or emo, or fandom, or ahhhhh uni, or ahhhhhh journalism, etc.

Oh, also. I'm not as scary or intimidating as some people think. D: I love getting new friends, so don't be afraid to comment! XD

EDIT: oops, sorry. Everyone already on my friends list is added, no problems. XD;;;;
 
 
our hopes and expectations: contemplativecontemplative
black holes and revelations: radio on the internet
 
 
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( let's conspire to ignite )
(Deleted comment)
a regular decorated emergency.: bang bang my baby shot me downdarkenedsakura on June 6th, 2006 04:27 pm (UTC)
You know me, I'm a procrastinator. I still haven't gotten to deleting that thing I said I would...and then I realized that a lot of people who friend me never comment, so I figured that if this wouldn't encourage them, nothing would.

Bittorrent; I'll send you the exact link later to the hub with all the torrents. I'm so glad you're going to watch it, since I need someone to gush about it to. :D

(PS - do you know anything about coding for S2, or the Perl/Pearl/however you spell it coding system? I need to start using that for layouts but I don't understand the layers system. I mean, I get it, but then I put the code in and it says 'error - code does not exist' or something. Argh.)
(Deleted comment)
Infinity Goddessinfinitygoddess on June 6th, 2006 05:13 pm (UTC)
Meh, I've been bad about commenting on people's journals lately. So many things going on; so many projects to do before I go to college in the fall. :/
Fransizzledisqollama on June 6th, 2006 10:44 pm (UTC)
Addsles me!

You knows da me!
abrightideaabrightidea on June 6th, 2006 10:56 pm (UTC)
adds me please?

I start classes again next month so I might be on less and less come next month, but August I will be back on in full swing
azileath on June 7th, 2006 02:32 am (UTC)
BAM!
vendettaheadsterns on June 9th, 2006 01:27 pm (UTC)
Oh yea. I added you because your blog seems interesting. Hmm. I met you in the GA community right? You make really good fanfics (I've read most of them), very good critics and beautiful banners. Ooh. I'm just a beginner when it comes to those.
a regular decorated emergency.: Sakura flowerdarkenedsakura on June 9th, 2006 01:39 pm (UTC)
Oooooops, I never noticed you added me. I thought I checked my user info before. *is sheepish*

Ahaha, thanks, though I dunno if I'm as good as you say. XD Added you back.
directapproach on June 19th, 2006 07:16 pm (UTC)
This is kind of a weird reason to comment, but I wanted to let you know that your default image is of Akiha, not Arcueid. =p
a regular decorated emergency.: in the darkdarkenedsakura on June 20th, 2006 03:56 am (UTC)
Oh, damn. Are you sure? I guessed it was Arcueid because of the red eyes and the fact that the picture was right in the midst of all the other Arcueid ones, but...maybe I made a mistake? -______-; Though, looking at the hairstyle now, it does kinda not look like Arcueid's...

*goes to grumble but is too lazy to change it XD*
neigehildeneigehilde on June 30th, 2006 04:48 pm (UTC)
Since it's already the 5-th time or something like that, that I'm checking out your profile for the past two months - I've decided it's easier to friend you. Would like to be added back, 'cause if not - I can't read your entries (that much makes sense, doesn't it?:))
a regular decorated emergency.: under the moonlightdarkenedsakura on June 30th, 2006 06:04 pm (UTC)
Ahaha, no problem, added back. Though, you really shouldn't read them - for the past few months, I've been angsting nonstop over choosing which school to go to for next year, and I fear that they are probably really embarrassing and I'm not even venturing again into those -______-;;

*flees*
Aileene Sibylaileene on September 8th, 2006 05:42 pm (UTC)
Saw you on Harry's and read some of you stuff here, lol easier to friend those I find interesting than try to remember who you all are. Yes I lead a sad life, I need friends...if just to make me feel better :P

--Aileene
a regular decorated emergency.: Samdarkenedsakura on September 9th, 2006 03:16 am (UTC)
Wow, I haven't been to Harry's in ages. My writing back then was, uh, really really bad. But I am revising the old project and getting things up and whatnot, so we'll see how that goes. All of my new stuff's somewhere up in this journal.

Oh, trust me, I'm far from interesting. Might even be charismatically boring, for all I can tell. -_- It's just a very stupid life with insane school, complaints, ranting, news reports, editorials, and...weird stuff.

Thanks for commenting; friended you back, cheers :D
(no subject) - aileene on September 9th, 2006 12:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lykslykslyks on April 22nd, 2007 08:21 am (UTC)
hi!
hi there darkenedsakura!..well, i dropped by to add you as my friend..=)..just want to be friends with you ^_^

take care..thanks!..
a regular decorated emergency.: Bleach - Rukiadarkenedsakura on May 10th, 2007 10:52 am (UTC)
Re: hi!
So yeah...somehow, in all of the hustle and bustle of my life, I managed to not see this comment. Geh. Sorry, but at least I've added you back now. XD;;
hazyhazy_undercover on May 24th, 2007 07:07 am (UTC)
Hi! I added you as a friend. can you add me back? Thanks! :)

Love your art/icons. I think you're really pretty good at it. Keep up the good work!
a regular decorated emergency.: Ouran - Kyouyadarkenedsakura on May 24th, 2007 01:06 pm (UTC)
I always love it when someone actually reads my userinfo and comments. XD I'm flattered, and added back! If you don't mind my drivel-y posts, that is. XD;;
takarachan14: poutingtakarachan14 on May 24th, 2007 02:38 pm (UTC)
Wee, friend?

I really like your icons, and will be checking out more of your LJ soon XDD Though I haven't seen your fanfics... I'll also check them out. I've heard that they're good too. ^__^

Addie me pweez? :o3

a regular decorated emergency.: in the darkdarkenedsakura on May 24th, 2007 04:56 pm (UTC)
As long as you don't mind my mundane, rambly entries. Added!
saint_cut on May 25th, 2007 02:17 am (UTC)
Hi ;_;
I´m fan of DGM. I like very mucho your icons. Friend?
a regular decorated emergency.: Ravi - l i g h t downdarkenedsakura on May 31st, 2007 10:54 am (UTC)
Re: Hi ;_;
Oops, I knew I forgot to check something. Well, I won't be able to understand your entries, but sure, added, and thanks about the icons XD
fan2hoobastank: Happy Pichufan2hoobastank on July 18th, 2007 06:59 pm (UTC)
Hello again, just wanted to add you, feel free to add me back, I don't post incredibly often but I'm not a spam journal so don't worry about that :Db. kk just wanted to say hi, ttyl look forward to your next icon post. :D
a regular decorated emergency.: Sam - microphonesdarkenedsakura on July 19th, 2007 03:54 am (UTC)
If you don't mind my countless inane posts, sure, why not. Friending you back then XD
(Deleted comment)
a regular decorated emergency.: Chase (again.)darkenedsakura on August 6th, 2007 02:18 pm (UTC)
Re: uh_yeah...//
Sorry for the time it took me to respond. Would you mind all of my rants about the comm? Because I do, quite a bit at certain intervals. It's no secret that it annoys me to death half of the time. I tend to not pull any punches when talking about things.

And I'm not sure what takarachan said to you about me, but otherwise. If you have MSN, I can discuss comm stuff with you via that, too.
(Deleted comment)
Re: uh_yeah...// - darkenedsakura on August 8th, 2007 04:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)